Past Gigs

2015 Shows

Friday January 2nd Hat Head Bowling Club 02 6567 7507
Saturday January 3rd Oceanview Hotel
Urunga
02 6655 6221
Monday January 5th Byron Services Club
Byron Bay
02 6685 6878
Wednesday January 7th Condamine
Sports Club
07 4661 1911
Friday January 9th Redcliffe
Leagues Club
07 3203 7333
Saturday January 10th Alstonville
Bowling Club
02 6628 0497
Sunday January 11th Southport Yacht Club 07 5591 3500
Friday January 16th North Stradbroke Rugby League
& All Sports Club
07 3409 9216
Saturday January 17th Jacobs Well
Bayside Tavern
07 5546 2155
Thursday January 22nd Joes Waterhole 07 5442 8144
Friday January 23rd Ipswich RSL Services Club 07 3812 3366
Saturday January 24th Panthers
Port Macquarie
02 6580 2300
Sunday January 25th Wingham Services Club
Wingham
02 6553 4577
Monday January 26th Vues On The Bay
Nelson Bay
02 4984 9864
Saturday February 7th Yarra Bay
Sailing Club
02 9311 2592
Saturday February 14th Paynesville
Wine Bar
03 5156 1395
Saturday March 7th Mounties Club 02 9822 3555
Thursday March 12th Breakers
Bar & Cafe
08 9921 8925
Friday March 13th Fremantle Sailing Club 08 9435 8800
Saturday March 14th The Priory Hotel 08 9927 1090
Friday March 20th Wyong Rugby League
Football Club
02 4392 2799
Saturday March 28th Matraville RSL Club 02 9311 1993
Saturday April 18th Commercial Hotel
Wallarewang
02 6355 1089
Friday May 15th Keppel Bay
Sailing Club
07 4939 9500
Saturday May 16th Port Douglas Yacht Club 07 4099 4386
Saturday May 23rd Innisfail RSL Club
Innisfail
07 4061 1601
Friday May 29th Excalibur Football Club PRIVATE FUNCTION
Monday June 1st Park Hyatt Melbourne PRIVATE FUNCTION
Saturday June 6th Jabiru Sports
& Social Club
08 8979 2326
Friday June 19th Brewarrina RSL Club 02 6839 2151
Sunday June 21st Entertainment Centre
Darwin
08 8980 3333
Saturday June 27th Oaks Ranch
Jeremadra
02 4471 7403
Saturday July 25th Football Club
Gold Coast
PRIVATE FUNCTION
Saturday August 8th Weston Workers Club 02 4937 1101
Friday August 21st Central Charlestown
Leagues Club
02 4943 6622
Saturday August 22nd The Decks On Mary
Gympie
07 5483 8888
Saturday August 29th Hardy’s Bay Club 02 4360 1072
Saturday September 5th Braidwood Services Club 02 4842 2108
Tuesday September 8th The Good Guys
Glen Geary
PRIVATE FUNCTION
Saturday September 19th Marks Point
Sporting Club
02 4945 4441
Saturday September 26th Pine Beach Hotel
Emu Park
07 4939 6100
Friday October 2nd International Club
Atherton
07 4091 4970
Thursday October 8th Whitsunday Sailing Club 07 4946 6138
Saturday October 10th Moruya Waterfront Hotel 02 4474 4399
Sunday October 11th Kadimah Melbourne Jewish
Comedy Festival
See Jewish Press
Friday October 16th Cobar Bowling & Golf Club 02 6836 2214
Saturday October 17th Milestone Hotel
Dubbo
02 6884 8230
Friday October 23rd Great Western Hotel
Rockhampton
07 4922 3888
Wednesday October 28th Evermore Comedy Room
Bendigo Victorial
0478 812 278
Thursday October 29th Evermore Comedy Room
Bendigo Victorial
0478 812 278
Saturday October 31st New England Hotel 02 6711 1186
Thursday November 5th The Retreat Hotel 03 9380 4090
Friday November 6th Packenham Hotel 03 5941 1748
Saturday November 7th Londsdale Golf Club 03 5258 1955
Friday November 13th Sporting Legends
Sale
03 5143 2345
Friday November 20th Altona Sports Club 03 9398 3283
Tuesday December 1st Royal Hotel
Bungendore
02 6238 1219
Friday December 4th North Albury Sports Club 02 6025 8877
Saturday December 5th Auburn Tennis &
Recreation Club
02 9646 3736
Thursday December 10th Marrickville Bowling Club 02 9557 1185
Friday December 11th Swansea Workers Club 02 94971 1377
Saturday December 12th King Tom Club 02 9610 6111
Friday December 18th Commercial hotel
Bega
02 6492 1011
Saturday December 19th Anglers Restaurant 02 9985 7860

2014 Shows

Date Venue Contact
Friday January 3rd Nelson Bay Golf Club 02 4981 1132
Saturday January 4th Gloucester Country Club 02 6558 1602
Sunday January 5th Bonny Hills Beach Hotel 02 6585 4999
Monday January 6th Byron Bay Services Club 02 6685 6878
Wednesday January 8th Yaralla Sports Club 07 4979 8270
Thursday January 9th Cudgen Surf Lifesaving Club 02 6674 1573
Friday January 10th Brothers Leagues Club Ipswich 07 3817 2999
Saturday January 11th Woombye Pub 07 5442 1155
Wednesday January 15th Murwillumbah Golf Club 02 6672 1799
Thursday January 16th Bribie Island Golf Club 07 3408 2484
Friday January 17th Redland Bay Golf Club 07 3206 7011
Saturday January 18th Lionleigh Tavern
Rockhampton
07 4922 3429
Wednesday January 22nd Bangalow Bowling Club 02 6687 2741
Thursday January 23rd Currumbin RSL Club 07 5534 7999
Friday January 24th Coolangatta Hotel 07 5589 6888
Saturday January 25th Peakhurst Inn 02 9534 5251
Sunday January 26th Crossing Cafe
Deniliquin, NSW
03 5881 7827
Friday January 31st Newman Club 08 9175 1110
Thursday February 6th Melville Glades Golf Club 08 9332 7333
Friday February 7th Rockingham Golf Club 08 9527 1320
Saturday February 8th Sea Sports Club
Ocean Reef
08 9401 8800
Wednesday February 12th Catch 22 Restaurant
Mandurah
08 9582 7611
Thursday February 13th Barossa Arts & Convention Centre 08 8561 4299
February 14th – March 16th Adelaide Fringe Festival.
Quality Hotel, Old Adelaide
08 8267 5066
Friday March 21st Indooroopilly Golf Club 07 3721 2121
Friday March 28th National Film & Sound Archive 02 6248 2000
Saturday March 29th South Hill Heritage Estate
Goulburn, NSW
0411 131 515
Saturday May 3rd The Vic
Devonport, New Zealand
www.TheVic.com.nz
Sunday May 4th Artworks Community Theatre
Oneroa, Waiheke Island New Zeland
www.ArtWorksTheatre.org.nz/
Wednesday May 7th IronBar Cafe
Auckland, New Zealand
www.IronBarCafe.com
Thursday May 8th Point Chevalier RSA
Point Chevalier, New Zealand
www.RSA-Point-Chevalier.co.nz/
Friday May 9th Flint In The Vines 02 6227 5144
Saturday May 10th Gledswood Homestead 02 9606 5111
Wednesday May 14th Scone Race Club 02 6545 1607
Friday May 23rd Club Pittsworth 07 4619 8422
Saturday June 28th Piping Hot Chicken Shop
Ocean Grove
03 5255 1566
Friday July 4th Elephant & Wheelbarrow Hotel
St Kilda
03 9534 7888
Saturday July 5th Western Point Hotel
San Remo
03 5678 5205
Sunday July 6th Bridie O’Reillys
Brunswick
03 9387 2600
Friday July 11th Neutral Bay Club 02 9953 2066
Friday July 25th Logan Diggers 07 3208 8122
Friday August 1st Royal Hotel
Muswellbrook
02 6543 1070
Saturday August 9th Collaroy Beach
Services Club
02 9971 5355
Sunday August 31st Private Function
Rozental
Thursday September 4th Fremantle Town Hall
Tickets Nth Freo Bowling Club
08 9335 1509
Saturday September 6th Armadale Bowing Club 08 9497 1381
Wednesday September 10th Divers Tavern
Broome
08 9193 6066
Saturday September 13th Bunbury Golf Club 08 9725 1231
Wednesday September 17th Boathouse Tavern
Mandurah
08 9535 1034
Thursday September 18th Hillarys Yacht Club 08 9246 2833
Friday September 19th Private Function
Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club
Saturday September 20th Paddy Maguires
Subiaco
08 9381 8400
Saturday September 27th Paddy Maguires
Subiaco
08 9381 8400
Saturday October 26th Melbourne Hebrew Congregation Show
Beth Weitzmann
03 9866 2255
Thursday October 30th Civic Theatre
Newcastle
02 4929 1977
Tuesday November 4th Gillen Club
Alice Springs
08 8952 3749
Thursday November 6th Bankstown Sports Club 02 9722 9888
Friday November 7th Private Function
NOV 7th -14th NEW ZEALAND TOUR
Saturday November 15th Tumut RSL Club 02 6947 1277
Thursday November 20th Burwood Inn
Merewether
02 4963 5000
Friday November 21st Paterson Tavern
Paterson
02 4938 5196
Saturday November 22nd Wyong Golf Club
Wyong
02 4352 1361
Sunday November 23rd South Hill Estate
Goulburn
0411 131 515
Saturday November 29th Noonamah Tavern
Northern Territory
08 8988 1054
Friday December 5th Master Builders
Dee Why
02 9971 1688
Saturday December 6th Petersham RSL Club
Petersham
02 9560 8355
Tuesday December 9th The Phantom Returns
Australian Galleries
02 6543 1070
Friday December 12th Buckleys Entertainment Centre 03 5248 4866
Saturday December 13th Mid City Motel
Warnambool
03 5562 3866
Friday December 19th Tattersalls Hotel
Penrith
02 4732 6373

Leave a Reply