Past Gigs

2018 Shows

Saturday January 6th Star Hotel Macksville 02 6568 1008
Sunday January 7th Pier Hotel Coffs Harbour 02 6652 2110
Monday January 8th Byron Bay Services Club 02 6685 6878
Thursday January 11th Condong Bowling Club 02 6672 2238
Friday January 12th Lamb Island Rec Club 07 3409 5832
Saturday January 13th Casa Mia Restaurant Ipswich 07 3202 4766
Friday January 19th Victoria Hotel Hinton 02 4930 5260
Saturday January 27th Majestic Cinema Nambour 07 5441 2954
Friday February 2nd Majestic Cinema Singleton 02 6571 5252
Saturday February 3rd Majestic Cinema Port Macquarie 02 6583 8400
Saturday February 10th The Barker Hotel 08 8391 1003
Friday February 16th Settlers House York W.A 08 9641 1884
Saturday February 17th Doubleview Bowling Club 08 9446 4322
Saturday February 24th Kerang Hotel 03 5450 3517
Saturday March 10th Wallacia Hotel 02 4773 8888
Saturday March 17th Yorkeys Knob Boat Club 07 4055 7711
Saturday March 24th Wooli Hotel 02 6649 7532
Saturday April 7th Gilgandra Services Club 02 6847 2135
Saturday April 14th Dungog RSL Club 02 4992 3240
Friday May 11th Lockhart Ex-Serviceman’s Club 02 6920 5291
Saturday May 12th Bilgola Surf Lifesaving Club 02 9918 2337
Friday May 18th Hyde Park Tavern 08 8272 0800
Saturday May 19th Club Bega 02 6492 1055
Saturday May 26th La Piadina Double Bay 02 9327 4816
Saturday July 7th Club Kirrawee 02 9521 3344
Saturday July 21st The Old Victoria Hotel East Maitland 02 4030 5889
Friday August 3rd Clovercrest Hotel 08 8264 5266
Friday August 31st Port Douglas Yacht Club 07 4099 4386
Saturday September 1st Malanda RSL 07 4096 5315
Saturday September 8th Port Kennedy RSL (2 support acts) 08 9524 8555
Saturday September 29th Bushranger Hotel Collector 02 4848 0071
Saturday October 27th Railway Hotel Motel Calliope 07 4975 7411
Friday November 2nd Golden Orange Hotel Gayndah 07 4161 1107
Saturday November 3rd The Strand Hotel Yeppoon 07 4939 1301
Friday November 23rd The Hastings Club 03 5979 1740
Friday December 14th Bargo Sports Club 02 4684 1222
Monday December 31st Birds Basement 1300 225 229

2017 Shows

Thursday January 5th The Surf Club Mooloolaba 07 5444 1300
Friday January 6th Bearded Dragon Boutique Hotel O7 5543 6888
Saturday January 7th Fiveways Hotel 07 4632 7382
Sunday January 8th Rainbow Bay Surf Life Saving Club 07 5536 6736
Monday January 9th Byron Bay Services Club 02 6685 6878
Thursday January 12th Kingscliff Bowls Club 02 6674 1404
Thursday January 26th Uralla Bowling Club 02 6778 4192
Saturday February 4th Bellerive Yacht Club 03 6244 1353
Friday February 10th Ulverstone Golf Club 03 6425 2322
Saturday March 4th Asquith Bowling Club 02 9477 1364
Thursday March 9th Tavern at the Rocks 08 9561 2573
Saturday March 11th The Navy Club 08 9336 3752
Sunday March 12th Private Function Chabad Double Bay
Saturday April 29th Robertson Bowling Club 02 4885 1306
Thursday June 1st Australian Hotel St George 07 4625 5000
Friday August 11th Belvoir 08 9296 3033
Saturday August 12th The Cut Golf Club 08 9582 4444
Friday August 18th The Navy Club 08 9336 3752
Saturday August 19th Champs Tavern 08 9495 1918
Friday August 25th Willow Pond Reception Centre 08 9445 1187
Saturday August 26th Manjumup Gateway Hotel 08 9777 1053
Friday September 1st Ocean Clipper Inn 08 9527 8000
Saturday September 2nd 3B Boutique Bar 08 9093 4389
Saturday September 9th Torquay Bowling Club 03 5261 2378
Sunday September 24th Club Picnic Point 10am Smoko 02 9773 5734
Saturday September 30th Taree Leagues and Sports Club 02 6552 2200
Friday October 6th Brookwater Golf and Country Club 07 3814 5500
Saturday October 7th Courthouse Hotel 02 6672 1044
Saturday October 14th Lismore Heights Bowling Club 02 6624 3040
Thursday October 26th Yarra Valley Grand Hotel 03 9730 1230
Saturday October 28th Mansfield Hotel 03 5775 2101
Friday November 3rd Saints And Sailors 0458 973 705
Friday November 10th The Rye Hotel 03 5985 2277
Saturday November 11th Tooleybuc Hotel 03 5030 5335
Friday November 17th Port Douglas Yacht Club 07 4099 4386
Saturday November 18th The Billabong Kuranda 07 4093 7684
Saturday December 2nd Jacaranda Hotel 02 6642 6627
Friday December 8th Horsham Golf Club 03 5382 1652
Saturday December 9th Bushranger Hotel Collector 02 4848 0071
Saturday December 16th Club Westlakes 08 8242 1144

2016 Shows

Saturday January 2nd Diggers Tavern Bellingen 02 6655 0007
Sunday January 3rd Club Scotts 02 6569 8163
Friday January 8th Runcorn Tavern 07 3345 9622
Saturday January 9th AFTERNOON SHOW Royal Mail Hotel Goodna 07 3288 2213
Saturday January 9th Withcott Hotel 07 4630 3144
Sunday January 10th Cedar Lake Bistro 07 5533 2255
Monday January 11th Byron Bay Services Club 02 6685 6878
Thursday January 14th Currumbin RSL Club 07 5534 7999
Friday January 15th Surfair Beach Hotel Marcoola 07 5457 2555
Saturday January 16th Beach House Hotel Scarness 07 4196 9366
Sunday January 17th Beerwah Hotel 07 5494 0555
Thursday January 21st Gumdale Tavern 07 3890 2277
Friday January 22nd Waterloo Bay Hotel 07 3893 2344
Saturday January 23rd Wauchope RSL Club 02 6685 2244
Sunday January 24th Sunny Side Tavern 02 4961 2084
Tuesday January 26th Deer Park Club 03 9363 1030
Saturday January 30th Harrington Grove Country Club 02 4631 3200
Wednesday February 3rd Baileys Bar And Bistro 08 9300 0633
Friday February 5th Coorow Hotel 08 9952 1023
Saturday February 6th Merriwa Tavern 08 9305 2522
Friday February 12th Busselton Golf Club 08 9753 1050
Saturday February 13th Karratha International Hotel 08 9187 3333
Friday February 19th Pemberton Sports Club 08 9776 1066
Saturday February 20th Earl Of Spencer Hotel Albany 08 9847 4262
Saturday March 5th Commercial Hotel Merredin 08 9041 4435
Friday March 11th Bargo Hotel 02 4684 2220
Saturday March 12th Uralla Bowling Club 02 6778 4192
Friday March 18th Oshea’s Royal Hotel Goondiwindi 07 4671 1877
Saturday March 19th Orange City Bowling Club 02 6362 2533
Thursday March 24th Oxley Wine Bar Cowra 02 6341 4100
Saturday March 26th Warners Bay Hotel 02 4948 9055
Friday April 1st Home Hill Winery 03 6264 1200
Saturday April 2nd Riverside Golf Club Launceston 03 6327 3312
Saturday April 9th Maroubra RSL Memorial Bowling club 02 9349 1066
Tuesday April 12th Private Function ———
Thursday April 14th Comfort Inn Goldfields 03 5358 2911
Friday April 15th Club Hotel Roma 07 4622 1322
Friday April 29th The White Ibis 02 6942 1850
Friday May 6th Tennant Creek Memorial Club 08 8962 2474
Saturday May 7th Katherine Club 08 8972 1250
Tuesday May 10th Birds Basement www.birdsbasement.com.au
Friday May 13th Humpty Doo Hotel 08 8988 1372
Tuesday May 17th Birds Basement www.birdsbasement.com.au
Tuesday May 24th Birds Basement www.birdsbasement.com.au
Thursday May 26th Ayers Rock Resort 1300 134 044
Saturday June 4th Gunnedah Services & Bowling Club 02 6742 0400
Saturday June 11th Flowerdale Estate 03 5784 9280
Tuesday June 14th Birds Basement
Thursday June 16th Melbourne Hebrew Congregation Singles Event 02 9337 2964
Saturday June 25th Soldiers Point Bowling Club 02 4982 7173
Tuesday June 28th Birds Basement
Friday July 8th Toongabbie Sports Club 02 9624 6230
Saturday July 9th Moorooka Sports And Community Club 07 3848 8285
Sunday July 10th Condobolin RSL Club 02 6895 2113
Saturday July 16th Dalby Leagues Club 07 4662 1433
Saturday July 23rd Tumburumba Hotel 02 6948 2562
Saturday July 30th Windsor Golf & Country Club 07 4577 4390
Saturday August 6th Coro Club Griffith 02 6962 1180
Friday August 12th Glenquarie Hotel 02 9605 5111
Friday August 19th Kalamia Hotel 07 4783 4141
Saturday August 20th Corryong Courthouse Hotel 02 6076 1711
Friday August 26th St Leonards Hotel Bellarine 03 5257 1408
Saturday September 17th Cardwell Country Club 07 4066 8680
Thursday September 22nd Chidlow Tavern 08 9572 4154
Friday September 23rd Maylands Peninsula Sports Club 0437 260 105
Saturday September 24th Chequers Hotel 08 9571 1211
Thursday October 27th Ayers Rock Resort 1300 134 044
Friday November 4th Walkers Arms Hotel 08 8344 8022
Sunday November 6th Peppertree Cafe 0400 144 467
Friday November 11th Coorparoo RSL Club 07 3397 9955
Saturday November 12th Lighthorse Hotel 02 6386 2210
Sunday November 13th Longley International Hotel 03 6239 6378
Friay November 18th Private Function —-
Saturday November 19th Granville Diggers 02 9637 7500
Saturday November 26th Suttons House of Music 03 5333 4393
Sunday November 27th Private Function —-
Thursday December 1st Manchester Arms Hotel 03 5443 2609
Saturday December 3rd The Drysdale Hotel 03 5251 2301
Friday December 9th Reservoir RSL Club Sub Branch 03 9469 2759
Saturday December 10th Maroubra Sports Club clubmaroubra@gmail.com
Friday December 16th Grand Ridge Brewery 03 9800 1000
Saturday December 17th Eastlake Golf Club 02 9663 1374

2015 Shows

Friday January 2nd Hat Head Bowling Club 02 6567 7507
Saturday January 3rd Oceanview Hotel Urunga 02 6655 6221
Monday January 5th Byron Services Club Byron Bay 02 6685 6878
Wednesday January 7th Condamine Sports Club 07 4661 1911
Friday January 9th Redcliffe Leagues Club 07 3203 7333
Saturday January 10th Alstonville Bowling Club 02 6628 0497
Sunday January 11th Southport Yacht Club 07 5591 3500
Friday January 16th North Stradbroke Rugby League & All Sports Club 07 3409 9216
Saturday January 17th Jacobs Well Bayside Tavern 07 5546 2155
Thursday January 22nd Joes Waterhole 07 5442 8144
Friday January 23rd Ipswich RSL Services Club 07 3812 3366
Saturday January 24th Panthers Port Macquarie 02 6580 2300
Sunday January 25th Wingham Services Club Wingham 02 6553 4577
Monday January 26th Vues On The Bay Nelson Bay 02 4984 9864
Saturday February 7th Yarra Bay Sailing Club 02 9311 2592
Saturday February 14th Paynesville Wine Bar 03 5156 1395
Saturday March 7th Mounties Club 02 9822 3555
Thursday March 12th Breakers Bar & Cafe 08 9921 8925
Friday March 13th Fremantle Sailing Club 08 9435 8800
Saturday March 14th The Priory Hotel 08 9927 1090
Friday March 20th Wyong Rugby League Football Club 02 4392 2799
Saturday March 28th Matraville RSL Club 02 9311 1993
Saturday April 18th Commercial Hotel Wallarewang 02 6355 1089
Friday May 15th Keppel Bay Sailing Club 07 4939 9500
Saturday May 16th Port Douglas Yacht Club 07 4099 4386
Saturday May 23rd Innisfail RSL Club Innisfail 07 4061 1601
Friday May 29th Excalibur Football Club PRIVATE FUNCTION
Monday June 1st Park Hyatt Melbourne PRIVATE FUNCTION
Saturday June 6th Jabiru Sports & Social Club 08 8979 2326
Friday June 19th Brewarrina RSL Club 02 6839 2151
Sunday June 21st Entertainment Centre Darwin 08 8980 3333
Saturday June 27th Oaks Ranch Jeremadra 02 4471 7403
Saturday July 25th Football Club Gold Coast PRIVATE FUNCTION
Saturday August 8th Weston Workers Club 02 4937 1101
Friday August 21st Central Charlestown Leagues Club 02 4943 6622
Saturday August 22nd The Decks On Mary Gympie 07 5483 8888
Saturday August 29th Hardy’s Bay Club 02 4360 1072
Saturday September 5th Braidwood Services Club 02 4842 2108
Tuesday September 8th The Good Guys Glen Geary PRIVATE FUNCTION
Saturday September 19th Marks Point Sporting Club 02 4945 4441
Saturday September 26th Pine Beach Hotel Emu Park 07 4939 6100
Friday October 2nd International Club Atherton 07 4091 4970
Thursday October 8th Whitsunday Sailing Club 07 4946 6138
Saturday October 10th Moruya Waterfront Hotel 02 4474 4399
Sunday October 11th Kadimah Melbourne Jewish Comedy Festival See Jewish Press
Friday October 16th Cobar Bowling & Golf Club 02 6836 2214
Saturday October 17th Milestone Hotel Dubbo 02 6884 8230
Friday October 23rd Great Western Hotel Rockhampton 07 4922 3888
Wednesday October 28th Evermore Comedy Room Bendigo Victorial 0478 812 278
Thursday October 29th Evermore Comedy Room Bendigo Victorial 0478 812 278
Saturday October 31st New England Hotel 02 6711 1186
Thursday November 5th The Retreat Hotel 03 9380 4090
Friday November 6th Packenham Hotel 03 5941 1748
Saturday November 7th Londsdale Golf Club 03 5258 1955
Friday November 13th Sporting Legends Sale 03 5143 2345
Friday November 20th Altona Sports Club 03 9398 3283
Tuesday December 1st Royal Hotel Bungendore 02 6238 1219
Friday December 4th North Albury Sports Club 02 6025 8877
Saturday December 5th Auburn Tennis & Recreation Club 02 9646 3736
Thursday December 10th Marrickville Bowling Club 02 9557 1185
Friday December 11th Swansea Workers Club 02 94971 1377
Saturday December 12th King Tom Club 02 9610 6111
Friday December 18th Commercial hotel Bega 02 6492 1011
Saturday December 19th Anglers Restaurant 02 9985 7860

2014 Shows

Date Venue Contact
Friday January 3rd Nelson Bay Golf Club 02 4981 1132
Saturday January 4th Gloucester Country Club 02 6558 1602
Sunday January 5th Bonny Hills Beach Hotel 02 6585 4999
Monday January 6th Byron Bay Services Club 02 6685 6878
Wednesday January 8th Yaralla Sports Club 07 4979 8270
Thursday January 9th Cudgen Surf Lifesaving Club 02 6674 1573
Friday January 10th Brothers Leagues Club Ipswich 07 3817 2999
Saturday January 11th Woombye Pub 07 5442 1155
Wednesday January 15th Murwillumbah Golf Club 02 6672 1799
Thursday January 16th Bribie Island Golf Club 07 3408 2484
Friday January 17th Redland Bay Golf Club 07 3206 7011
Saturday January 18th Lionleigh Tavern Rockhampton 07 4922 3429
Wednesday January 22nd Bangalow Bowling Club 02 6687 2741
Thursday January 23rd Currumbin RSL Club 07 5534 7999
Friday January 24th Coolangatta Hotel 07 5589 6888
Saturday January 25th Peakhurst Inn 02 9534 5251
Sunday January 26th Crossing Cafe Deniliquin, NSW 03 5881 7827
Friday January 31st Newman Club 08 9175 1110
Thursday February 6th Melville Glades Golf Club 08 9332 7333
Friday February 7th Rockingham Golf Club 08 9527 1320
Saturday February 8th Sea Sports Club Ocean Reef 08 9401 8800
Wednesday February 12th Catch 22 Restaurant Mandurah 08 9582 7611
Thursday February 13th Barossa Arts & Convention Centre 08 8561 4299
February 14th – March 16th Adelaide Fringe Festival. Quality Hotel, Old Adelaide 08 8267 5066
Friday March 21st Indooroopilly Golf Club 07 3721 2121
Friday March 28th National Film & Sound Archive 02 6248 2000
Saturday March 29th South Hill Heritage Estate Goulburn, NSW 0411 131 515
Saturday May 3rd The Vic Devonport, New Zealand www.TheVic.com.nz
Sunday May 4th Artworks Community Theatre Oneroa, Waiheke Island New Zeland www.ArtWorksTheatre.org.nz/
Wednesday May 7th IronBar Cafe Auckland, New Zealand www.IronBarCafe.com
Thursday May 8th Point Chevalier RSA Point Chevalier, New Zealand www.RSA-Point-Chevalier.co.nz/
Friday May 9th Flint In The Vines 02 6227 5144
Saturday May 10th Gledswood Homestead 02 9606 5111
Wednesday May 14th Scone Race Club 02 6545 1607
Friday May 23rd Club Pittsworth 07 4619 8422
Saturday June 28th Piping Hot Chicken Shop Ocean Grove 03 5255 1566
Friday July 4th Elephant & Wheelbarrow Hotel St Kilda 03 9534 7888
Saturday July 5th Western Point Hotel San Remo 03 5678 5205
Sunday July 6th Bridie O’Reillys Brunswick 03 9387 2600
Friday July 11th Neutral Bay Club 02 9953 2066
Friday July 25th Logan Diggers 07 3208 8122
Friday August 1st Royal Hotel Muswellbrook 02 6543 1070
Saturday August 9th Collaroy Beach Services Club 02 9971 5355
Sunday August 31st Private Function Rozental
Thursday September 4th Fremantle Town Hall Tickets Nth Freo Bowling Club 08 9335 1509
Saturday September 6th Armadale Bowing Club 08 9497 1381
Wednesday September 10th Divers Tavern Broome 08 9193 6066
Saturday September 13th Bunbury Golf Club 08 9725 1231
Wednesday September 17th Boathouse Tavern Mandurah 08 9535 1034
Thursday September 18th Hillarys Yacht Club 08 9246 2833
Friday September 19th Private Function Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club
Saturday September 20th Paddy Maguires Subiaco 08 9381 8400
Saturday September 27th Paddy Maguires Subiaco 08 9381 8400
Saturday October 26th Melbourne Hebrew Congregation Show Beth Weitzmann 03 9866 2255
Thursday October 30th Civic Theatre Newcastle 02 4929 1977
Tuesday November 4th Gillen Club Alice Springs 08 8952 3749
Thursday November 6th Bankstown Sports Club 02 9722 9888
Friday November 7th Private Function
NOV 7th -14th NEW ZEALAND TOUR
Saturday November 15th Tumut RSL Club 02 6947 1277
Thursday November 20th Burwood Inn Merewether 02 4963 5000
Friday November 21st Paterson Tavern Paterson 02 4938 5196
Saturday November 22nd Wyong Golf Club Wyong 02 4352 1361
Sunday November 23rd South Hill Estate Goulburn 0411 131 515
Saturday November 29th Noonamah Tavern Northern Territory 08 8988 1054
Friday December 5th Master Builders Dee Why 02 9971 1688
Saturday December 6th Petersham RSL Club Petersham 02 9560 8355
Tuesday December 9th The Phantom Returns Australian Galleries 02 6543 1070
Friday December 12th Buckleys Entertainment Centre 03 5248 4866
Saturday December 13th Mid City Motel Warnambool 03 5562 3866
Friday December 19th Tattersalls Hotel Penrith 02 4732 6373

Leave a Reply